7 U.S. Code §79a. Weighing authority
[…] (A) designation and heading before "Not more" and subpar. (B) designation and heading before "the Secretary determines" in introductory provisions, substituted "Subject to subparagraph (B), not more" for "Not more" and "Secretary." for "Secretary, except that, if" in subpar. (A) and "If the Secretary determines" for "the Secretary determines" in subpar. (B), redesignated former subpars. (A) and (B) as cls. (i) and (iii), respectively, of subpar. (B), struck out "or" at end of cl. (i) of subpar. (B), added cl. (ii) of subpar. (B) and subpar. (C), and realigned margins. 2015—Subsec. (c)(2). Pub. L. 114–54, §301(c)(1), substituted "subsections (e) and (g) of section 79" for "subsection (g) of section 79". Subsec. (i)(2). Pub. L. 114–54, §301(b)(3)(B), in introductory provisions, substituted "the Secretary shall allow a designated official agency to cross boundary lines to carry out weighing in another geographic area if—" for "the Secretary may—", added subpars. (A) and (B), and struck out former subpars.