15 U.S. Code §4727. Trade Promotion Coordinating Committee
[…] (c) This order is not intended to, and does not, create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law or in equity by any party against the United States, its departments, agencies, or entities, its officers, employees, or agents, or any other person. BARACK OBAMA. EX. ORD. NO. 13675. ESTABLISHING THE PRESIDENT’S ADVISORY COUNCIL ON DOING BUSINESS IN AFRICA Ex. Ord. No. 13675, Aug. 5, 2014, 79 F.R. 46661, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 13734, §2, Aug. 3, 2016, 81 F.R. 52321, provided: By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, and in order to promote broad-based economic growth and job creation in the United States and Africa by encouraging U.S. companies to trade with and invest in Africa, it is hereby ordered as follows: Section 1. Policy. The United States recognizes that Africa is a region of growing economic opportunity and innovation and aims to expand a trade and investment partnership that is grounded in shared interests and mutual responsibility.